Sacha Inchi oil meets the desires of consumers in many different areas. For food-conscious cooks, it is suitable for use as a dip or a dressing on pasta, vegetables or bread. Especially for children, adolescents, the elderly and people with high cholesterol levels, it is a valuable contribution to a healthy diet.
The oil is also used in the cosmetic industry thanks to its valuable ingredients: It promotes blood circulation and firms and tightens the skin.
|Average nutritional value||per 100 g|
|saturated fatty acids||7,78 g|
|monosaturated fatty acids||9,36 g|
|polyunsaturated fatty acids||82,86 g|